Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc. Oshkosh, WI 2018-01-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 747
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne M. Schmidt
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin LaPlante
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Anne M. Schmidt
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Connie Gerstner Miller
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Willimar's Someone To Look At
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Flying Nico De Himmelstein
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Brynbar Tamarack Sonic Boom RN JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kalen M. Dumke
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Terracotta's Leinie's Red Buddy
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Shellane Pavarotti Sings For Slaine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brennan
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Cammcastle's Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Creek Danes Once In A Lifetime V Enzo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Rahdy's Leathal Weapon 'Riggs'
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS JYF Bulls Argentina Vulkano
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 24
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake...Until Now
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB BillianBully Belligerent At BoBuddy
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Merry Mac Ztriking
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS O'G'S Perfect Puck
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Acadia Ridin A Karousel
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Horizon's Heaven Knows
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Lake Dale Cowgirl In The Sand Of My Heart
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana's American Royalty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessesnce
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Saxen Farm's Jitterbug Perfume
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Impact's Man On The Moon CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.