McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Albany, OR 2018-02-25
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1568
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Harold (Hal) N Engel DVM
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carole Beyerle
- Entry: 523
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Harold (Hal) N Engel DVM
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexis Shook
- Breed: Toy Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carole Beyerle
- Entry: 523
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Crosswind's Apollo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Brian Meyer
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: CH Windbourne Humble And Kind
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 279
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Tenebo's Paint The Town Red
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 168
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Vellavica's Mysterios Maximus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Bodnath Jigme
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Maximum And Mtnviews Causin Confusion
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo HIC's
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.