Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego Del Mar, CA 2018-02-25
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1581
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle M Denman
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillyanna Bedowitz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle M Denman
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexia Robles
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Boris
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK-MYST Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Thornwood's Noteworthy Music Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Windrock Long May You Run CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Tru Grits My Faire Lady At Abby Road
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval's Diamond In The Sky
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Kalor Chindale Riptide
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gayle M Denman
- Entry: 230
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Karmel's Life of Riley
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Reignon Roselyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Scott's First Lady
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: Renegade's Pay'n It Forwart At Dawn Heir HSAs
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Double D's Incendio At Pur-Plesur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.