Fort Worth Kennel Club Fort Worth, TX 2018-03-24
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 2051
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
- Entry: 42
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 546
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Bastion's Great Spirit At Logansrun
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Paul M. (Beth) Lachnitt
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 546
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Troy's Southern Beaux
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Pluis Davern
- Entry: 330
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Goldtale's Backwoods Barbie
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quiet Storm My Boys Wicked Smart CGCA TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
- Entry: 348
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Konza Plum Creek Bugatti At Elance
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 372
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Lookout Tawee V Radient CGC WAC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Emperatriz Del Karraces
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Ham
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceitted Just Convinced
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Mydreams Love Is In The Air
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Edelweiss Too Sexy For Your Party At Blacks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 225
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Brill Padme Dark Passion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 250
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Lisara's Shell's Bleau Sapphire CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Annie Get Your Gun HT
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Greenwoods Livin' It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.