Oakland Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2018-03-24
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1659
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Desmind J. Murphy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Desmind J. Murphy
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lewis W Bayne
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Billie Green
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Lewis W Bayne
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Noteworthy's Hey Pretty Girl Melody
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Koradox Pramada's Force of Nature
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Hd Ranch King Of The Road
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie Gervais
- Entry: 345
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Stardogs Adventure Of A Lifetime At Everest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Surefyre's Round About Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Orwick's Great Expectations
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Candyfloss Greg-Mar Totilas Of Valcopy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie Gervais
- Entry: 216
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.