Grand Island Kennel Club Grand Island, NE 2018-04-22
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 391
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cagney L. Ehlers
- Breed: Basenji
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH I'deal Chosen One BN RE
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Waterbounds Twelve Gauge
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Willimar's Someone To Look At
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Bonnfel's Day Dream Believer SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Linsca's Miss Lotzza Mozza
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Lattalane's No More Shenanigan's
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: CH Ederra's Venusaur Of Peachtree
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Sassy Sam's Snezhok
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 35
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Chyscott's Rise From The Ashes
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magor Galactic Agent
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Furrycreek's Masterpiece
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Jotoichi Condition Red
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH JJ's Blackspice Black Diamond
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gemm's Elvira Queen Of The Night
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird's Bayside I Scream Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Rdiamondbar N Turnabouts Tiny Dancer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Django De Miskodogo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.