Chambersburg Area Kennel Club Greencastle, PA 2018-05-11
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 469
Best In Show
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Dimond's Faith And High Hopes
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Al Ferruggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Al Ferruggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Briarpatch Looking Back ,HT, CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Norbert Dee
- Entry: 98
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Pond Hollow's Third Times's A Charm,RN,BN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David Jay Hyman
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Dimond's Faith And High Hopes
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH C.J.S Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: CH Monocacy Bends Waterford
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Lucky's Bright Shining Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: S Candace Way
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Bastion's Ivystone War Bonnett RN
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande Irupe
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Timberknolls Shoulda Been A Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Al Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 63
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Caledonia Celestial Tea Of Wolfpit
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake Moonshadow
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ilanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Al Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Teran's Dee Little Urban Legend At Darright
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Kittredge
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Haloridge Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Roxom Del Ray
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Jay Hyman
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Briarpatch Looking Back
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.