Blennerhassett Kennel Club, Inc. Marietta, OH 2018-05-20
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 594
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Claire Lillian Mitchell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD SC DS
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 5
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Miriam Fox
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Ebonheir's Dirty Dancing
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire's 'N Highfields Justa Bestseller JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Seistan's Rough And Ready
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions CD SC DS
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Briden's Incredible Hulk Of Possom Creek
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Given's Blue Berrie Delight Of Woodland West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Tugar's Taking On Tyson
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Cross The Rubicon Hummingbird
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Bayard Sex Lies And Videotape At Jaken
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Heaven Hi's Once In A Lifetime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH KaraChristo Moon River Of Strathmoor
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Ilemist As It Should Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.