Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2018-05-20
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 573
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Vern A Harvey
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Myla's Jailhouse Rock
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Vern A Harvey
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Fyrehouse N Riverview's Fyrestar
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tally Ho Barrister Cinnamon Toast
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Dream Liner
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Thornwood's Noteworthy Music Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Rober R. Frost
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Skyhi Budget For Fashion
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Wildwood New Year's Resolution
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vern A Harvey
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Kodiak Acres There You Go Again at Trinity Cove
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Myla's Jailhouse Rock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Wells
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval's Diamond In The Sky
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Kwic Slick Uptown Chick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Ferguson-Jones
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Ferguson-Jones
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Durandel Rage Of The Stage
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Lowlfranchcelebrates The Czar
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane TT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Black Lapel Of Kickinauss
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Limelight's Vaudevillan
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Dandalions Blue Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.