Coyote Hills Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2018-05-20
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 995
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 346
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Saint Florian's She's Got Game
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 346
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH jen's Penny Matra Baci's Boogie Fever
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Spellbinder
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Windy Cove Riverwind Jarlsberg Sunshine Tucker
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Michel Chaloux
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 80
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Medley's Just Reward
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Juggernaut's Tracer Round
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Weeluv's Million Dollar Baby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Caberet's Dark Rumor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.