Plainfield Kennel Club Freehold, NJ 2018-05-28
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 671
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Kepley
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Dijon's Lost Shaker Of Salt
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lynzee M. Grispin
- Breed: Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Kepley
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: Altrincham Encore Encore CGC TKN RATI
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Kepley
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Step Right Up
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tamarack All That Jazz AJP OAP NA NAJ RE BN DS TKN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS County Line's Scotland Yard SC CA
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Laurel Chase Dream Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Ingeba's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN CGC TT
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Granlasco The Prince
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Tartan's Lil Night Rider
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crescent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Milbu Smarty
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Viva's Catch Me If You Can
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael T. Manning
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Planett's Shoot The Moon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Barone's N Neenee's Lady Martha Louise
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Klauder's Pam's Heartbeat Is Golden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D'Amour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon C. Smith
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Phantom's 5 O'Clock Somewhere @ Callidora
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.