San Fernando Kennel Club Pomona, CA 2018-05-28
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1350
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ronie Whittall
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mickey L Polimeni
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: Jamelle's To Sir With Love
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ella Bartlett
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mickey L Polimeni
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Copper Caliah's Dream Hi River Lilly JH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Colin L. Hamilton
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Copper Caliah's Dream Hi River Lilly JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: CH Onyxbay's Casablanca Guardia Di Palazzo Rio
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Ali'l N Polar Mist Tzarina Ziva Of Zhytomyr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Savard
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Sunlyn Someone Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Christina Martinez
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Attesa Catching Fire
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The S
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.