Skyline Kennel Club, Inc. Fishersville, VA 2018-06-10
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 850
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sandero's Here We Go At Charson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Olivia Persinger
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bootiff's Great Star Sirius Black And White
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Charlize Sutton
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Cooper's Crossing The Line!
Sporting Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 152
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Admiralty's The Gift
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Woodland's Forrest Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Happy & Country Barnyard Moon Pie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of Game
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Cooper's Crossing The Line!
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: CH Elba's Ariston Presto
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Karen Wilson
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Thunder Rd Get This Party Started
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH D.B.F. Vintage Dior
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Gings' Vaguely Noble
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Koh Tang's Pistol M-1911-A1.45 Caliber Handgun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One Vogelflight Honor To Eli
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Arabelle's Captain Of The Guard
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Dulin Tango's Man of My Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sandero's Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Lazarus Des Siskiyous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flexfield's Lipstick On Your Collar
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.