Wampanoag Kennel Club, Inc. Wrentham, MA 2018-07-01
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 765
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Stoeke
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 105
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield'N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Wingmaster Splendid Prince Harry JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shabani's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dikerdachs-Doxieville's Little Red Hunter
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starlight's Kurios
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Akuaba N Eldorado Xtreme Bronze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Billie Jean
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Stonebull's We Own The Night of DCP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Quissex Velvet Hammer
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Cruising In Style
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Sandon N'Oakhill Cha Cha Cha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Ansaro's Theodore Roosevelt Of Luvinpoms
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdale's Play It Again Sam
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Cespa's Steal The Spotlight
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Shaker Hill Insurgent
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Fields High Flying Adored
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.