Southern Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. Richmond, VA 2014-06-28
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1509
Best In Show
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 22
- Class: Master
- Name: Angele Cipriotti
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Anne Gallant
- Entry: 601
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH St Lo's The Constant
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Don Evans
- Entry: 198
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dennis Gallant
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Allure Playing With Fire
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Italica's Locked N Loaded
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Trios Big Shot
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Matriart LG Muffin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Kent Delaney
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Lynloch Steele McDowall
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 384
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Triple Crown
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.