Louisiana Kennel Club, Inc. Kenner, LA 2018-08-02
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 845
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spotlight's Out of the Ashes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachael DeSanto
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Dyna Vestal
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J Lessig
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Unity's Made An Entrance CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Chambray Southern Magnolia's Beau CGC
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Allegro's Lock Stock And Barrel BN RN CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Brickett's I Talk The Talk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Frederick R. Vogel
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Heritage King Leonardo By Presidio
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 124
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Marchwind Sweet Victory
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spotlight's Out of the Ashes
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Jesstar Patagonia
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.