121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Bushy Run Kennel Club Vandergrift, PA 2014-06-29

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 581

Best In Show

  • Judge: Janet Turnage Nahikian
    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Janet Turnage Nahikian
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Evergreen's One Part Sand One Part Sea

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Carol S. Brown
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Anna Shoop
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Bonnie P Threlfall
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Evergreen's One Part Sand One Part Sea RA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Fireside's Rio rande JH CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Bleumoon's Total Eclipse

Hound Group

  • Judge: June A. Penta
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Somerri Dunharrow's Dynamo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Kininvie D'Lux JC

Working Group

  • Judge: Anitra Cuneo
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Winning Colors Alexanders Greatest Folly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH TKO's Izzy Mr Twisted Oliver

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: CH Legacy's Time To Shine

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Gerald C. Penta
  • Entry: 20
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Desire Of Love Dell' Antica Caledonia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dornoch Turnberry Tom Watson

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: Rose's Natasha No Goodnik

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Don't Be Sailfish

Toy Group

  • Judge: Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Novel All Aquiver

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Sunburst Fernando

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Oakhurst's Good Morning Captain America

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Anitra Cuneo
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Cowboy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Barberrys Take A Chance On Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Chambord's I'll Not Be A Gentleman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

Herding Group

  • Judge: June A. Penta
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH TK Rocks Runnig Like The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM13


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.