Carolina Kennel Club, Inc. Greensboro, NC 2018-08-19
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1288
Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Adrianna Martin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 483
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kailee Bright
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 483
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval Opportunity Knocks
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Neena Van Camp
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Aariel's Precious Jewel CGCA BN JC CA TKN RN SEN SBN
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Ker-Win Don't Stop Believin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Velo's Paloma Picasso V Vision
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Timberknolls Little Slice Of Heaven CD RI THDA WD WRD TKN
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHS Darkwater Oblio BN RN SCN SIN TKN CA CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Moonstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Starfire's Do I Make You Nervous
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Julie Felten
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Carol Brown
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Starfire's A'Mateo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.