Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia Richmond, VA 2014-06-30
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 840
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 18
- Class: ---
- Name: Mathew Fox
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Polly Smith
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Double Trouble At Sarasea
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mary Ann Alston
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Kent Delaney
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Allure Playing With Fire
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: Halcyon's Be The Change You Wish To See
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Pammar's I Got The Magic In Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Ta Sen I Won't Dance Don't Ask Me
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 110
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Fields Pieta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Anne Gallant
- Entry: 4
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Curio's Cor Blimey CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.