121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club W Springfield, MA 2014-07-03

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1133

Best In Show

  • Judge: Kathleen B. Kolbert
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest General Tso

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Kathleen B. Kolbert
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne K Catterson
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Rheanna Fitzgerald
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 249
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Poisett's Doctor Mallard

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Blackstone's Midnight Magic

Hound Group

  • Judge: Gayle Bontecou
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Loral's Trooper

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Debbie K Petersen
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Notorious Never Say Never

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Raynaire V Crescent's Weekend Gambler

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Caledonian Tea Time Of Wolfpit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trugrip Summer Dayz

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest General Tso

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: Paperbirch One More Pina Colada

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH De Lamer Point Break

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM13

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group

  • Judge: Marjorie A. Tuff
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Milas Latin Fever

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's My Turn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH La Brise Margot La Fleur

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Bruce E. Voran
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: LK Peter Pan


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.