121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Channel City Kennel Club, Inc. Ventura, CA 2014-07-04

Posted by: -

Total Entry:

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
  • Entry: 43
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Tyler Wells
    • Breed: Siberian Husky

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 253
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
  • Entry: 273
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Winway Ramona

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 457
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Tivoks Anything Is Possible

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Topaz Bad Action

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Deja Vu Im The Prince

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Zena Brenner
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana L Plonkey
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Shadowkands

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 259
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Shadowlands Delta Ladybug of Magique

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Inspiration's Breath Of Heaven

Herding Group

  • Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
  • Entry: 307
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sloughi
    • Name: CH Ocerico Dahi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB 13

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.