121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Jefferson City Missouri Kennel Club Sedalia, MO 2014-07-04

Posted by: -

Total Entry:

Best In Show

  • Judge: Lucy Orlowski
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH LTO Prosperity

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Luis E Aizcorbe
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH 19

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Luis E Aizcorbe
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Luke Baggenstos
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH 14

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH 27

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH 15

Hound Group

  • Judge: Lyle M Harstad
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Arbennig Airdrie Eddie Haskell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB 11

Working Group

  • Judge: Lynette Blue
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH 14

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH 12

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Gingerblu Sonova Gun

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Luke Baggenstos
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Jadestar Rifleman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Feather's Country Squire Heart of Texas

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kajsenborg's Dirty Diana

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser

Toy Group

  • Judge: Anne Major Rappaport
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH LTO Prosperity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH 12

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Lynette Blue
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB 13

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB 11

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Milin's Emerson Tappin' On The Bay CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Claudia Orlandi
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH 19

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Watermark Cecilia

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.