Arapahoe Kennel Club Aurora, CO 2018-09-23
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 941
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caitlin Neeley
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 392
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Concho's She's My Little Whiskey Girl
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Abigail Anderson
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 392
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB MCQ Time To Bring It On RN
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Boulder's Sentryfier Pre Lives
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Redskyes Mazel Tov Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin'
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Shylo Greycott Flying The Colors
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Koso-Charisma A Family Affair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Naissur-Windmill Run Demeter CGC
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lindenka U.S. M. C. Sniper
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Fom's Number One Small Caliber Bullet OF CTC CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Shirmont Back Story
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi On Deck
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Tigerlily Tamaran Smoke On The Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Concho's She's My Little Whiskey Girl
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: Rdiamond Bar Me And Bobby McGee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield You Broke My Heart Maggie Mae
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.