Tyler Texas Kennel Club Canton, TX 2018-10-13
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 644
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Judy Wade
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Valerie Passmore
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Summit View Romanee-Conti CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Judy Wade
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart CM
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Silverhill High Society
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Reblow's Silver Lining
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Fairchild's My Heart Goes Boom DS
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Nambe Beowulf Right As Rain BN CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tullybloom's Girl On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS C & M's Fire Starter
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Wyhaven T For Texas T For Tennessee
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bon'Amis Bad To The Bone
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Chitawee's Hotr Than H
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D'Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Liket's Rock Solid Alibi CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Briga
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.