Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-10-25
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 519
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 1
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kurt D. Anderson
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Anselm
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skyline's Outlaw
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Salt Heirs MuSeussic To My Ears
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Stonebull's We Own The Night of DCP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Seamist Knight To Remember
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Anderson
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Jangle-N-Gemstoneb
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Athena Hypnotic
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Pillisi-Kocos Odeszep
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Nirvana's Sunshine Ghost Rider CGC HXAD TKA FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.