Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2018-10-26
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 619
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS JOVAL Angel's Glory
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sophie Florian
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandra Anderson
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH SoundView's Voyager
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH LabsLanding Of A Pilgrim Over The Ocean Blue CGC
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Torquay Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Klaus Anselm
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Stoli's Behind The Scenes!!
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Nighthawk's Antonio Banderas Too CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Billie Jean
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skyline's Outlaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred G. Ferris
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS JOVAL Angel's Glory
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lakes Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John L. Ronald
- Entry: 58
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Red Maple's No Schitt Sherlock
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Athena Hypnotic
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Lacey Cashel Have I Got A News Flash For Ewe!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.