Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. Sioux Falls, SD 2018-10-26
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 625
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Anthony Di Nardo
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Anthony Di Nardo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joyce Vanek
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Empire's Fire and Ice
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Annyssa Brown
- Breed: Bichon Frise
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Joyce Vanek
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Coal Dust Love That Lady In Red CM CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Windswept Thunderstorm At Chinars
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS River Mist Broxden Sovereign MVP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hilltop's Run Your Own Race RATN
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Alexander Klara Difino
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Northwind's Rule Britannia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Foo's Back In Black Command Performance
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG KT's Friendly Persuasion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sodak Western Whirlwind
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wada's Beacon Is Shining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Anthony Di Nardo
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Victory Z Fine China
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Heart N Soul Straight Talk
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandy Alexander
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Horizon's Heaven Knows
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joyce Vanek
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.