Jefferson City Missouri Kennel Club Sedalia, MO 2014-07-05
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexis Truesdail
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Zena Brenner
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS 14
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH 27
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Robcary's Silver Starlight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Zena Brenner
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB 11
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Whiskeybae Lochraven Lollypop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Kristen's On The Record With Ashmore
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Quinn Perpetrator of Bloomsday Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Zena Brenner
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Jadestar Rifleman
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kajsenborg's Dirty Diana
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH 12
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH 12
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
- Entry: 201
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH 23
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB 13
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Zena Brenner
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Alegria Ashton Martin
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Devlon's American Trilogy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Baronwoods Quantum Leap
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Laureate Adrienne Executive Decision At Mystique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Zena Brenner
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Winsome's Lil'Bit Of Bearaadice
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB 11
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.