Sioux Empire Kennel Club, Inc. Sioux Falls, SD 2018-10-27
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 703
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Slay
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Anthony Di Nardo
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Will Inghram
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Sanchor's Never Say Never
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Anthony Di Nardo
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Uptown N Harmony's Crimson Moon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 141
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB VJK-Myst Big Easy
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Anthony DiNardo
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Colleen's Nancy At Carowynd
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Dream Racing
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCH Annevan Irrepressible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joyce Vanek
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG KT's Friendly Persuasion
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH D' Tales Dare To Believe Gallant V. Ciden
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RN AX AXJ RATO CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Anthony Di Nardo
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sheep Creek Azule Of Krisma
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Wada's Beacon Is Shining
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Mom Lucy In The Sky
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sodak Western Whirlwind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sandy Alexander
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Victory Z Fine China
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 56
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Enjoy Every Epic Adventure
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Horizon's Heaven Knows
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 126
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Coal Dust Love That Lady In Red CM CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.