Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2018-11-04
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 992
Best In Show
- Judge: Beverly Capstick
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Beverly Capstick
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hilol Country's Puttinin' On The Ritz
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Daniel Augustus
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ashley Landis
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Daniel Augustus
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Linda Riedel
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Labyrinth N Illusion Slippery When Wet JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Rodney Herner
- Entry: 100
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Say When
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Master Of The Hunt
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Colisto's Bella
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dikerdachs Lucky's Bright Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergrove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: Liberty's Come And Take It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Alice Watkins
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crescent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire to th Rain
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joan Zielinski
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Angelheart N Adorabeull's Moose On The Loose
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Gings' Vaguely Noble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robt Vandiver
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Laredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Hillwood AleKai Evelene
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Bill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Abiqua Opal CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.