Concho Kennel Club, Inc. San Angelo, TX 2018-11-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 344
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Colt Sapp
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 42
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amica & Blueprint Take 'Em By Storm DJ
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Westwolf Major The Lionhearted Of Silverado
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Reblow's Silver Lining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Van Orman's Dream On
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Daveren's Life of the Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Gangway's Mission Gambit
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Silmaril Sextant
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Bolding Sir Lancelot Of Chedon
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Alitara's Starstruck At Edencrest
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Myarka Raging Stallion At Karalot
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Bulldog Dynasty's Woodrow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Kalypso Deep Eddy Ruby Red
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.