Tri-State Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, MO 2018-11-04
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 680
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Scott Kellogg
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Scott Kellogg
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Lin Shan's Feeling the Future With O-Na-Pei
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Savannah Swigart
- Breed: Bloodhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCH Cy'Era Vesta
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Papillon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joanne Buehler
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Magicbrit Tonan Hope Lightning Thief
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: Gold Star's Bruyerre To The Throne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Nevaehs L-Wynds Blowing In The Wind
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCH Cy'Era Vesta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Christie Martinez
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kanza'n Apache Run's Wanna Talk About Me
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: Midwest's Bullet In A Bonfire RTG
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Zane's The Thrill Of It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Wood Wornall
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Kernow A Dog Named George
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Marge B. Calltharp
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Lin Shan's Feeling the Future With O-Na-Pei
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Stoneridge Queen Bee Hispot
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Adonai's Drawn From The Water
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Indigomoon's Midnight Confession
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Woodridge Moonshine In The Trunk RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.