121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. W Springfield, MA 2014-07-06

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1538

Best In Show

  • Judge: Joan P. Scott
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Joan P. Scott
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Colleen Longley
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 337
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Pebwin Hocus Pocus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Snobo Gusty Seas Batten Down The Hatch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Blazin's Joie De Vivre CDX JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

Hound Group

  • Judge: Patricia W. Laurens
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 322
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Black Bart's Calamity Jane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Loral's Trooper

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Robert Stein
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Charthill Highland Lad Canty Troubadour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Monamour JP Energy oF kISS

Toy Group

  • Judge: Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Foxworth Fine tuned Instrument

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Joan Goldstein
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: PaRay's Molto Particulare

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Lionheart's Konner Of Diamond Ridge

Herding Group

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's My Turn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Wise Choice Hercule Poirot

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Joan P. Scott
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: Applewoodndynastys Pick Of The Crop


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.