Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc. Oaks, PA 2018-11-18
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1639
Best In Show
- Judge: Javidar Singh Pawar
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande Irupe
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Javinder Singh Pawar
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Connie Clark
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Connie Clark
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Pluis Davern
- Entry: 323
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia Sosa
- Entry: 295
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande's Irupe
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Poseidon
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Gold Cup's First in Flight
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Von Engle's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Geir Flyckt-Pederson
- Entry: 232
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS JOVAL Angel's Glory
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH WenricksN/Palaquins They Call Me Bates
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autimn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Domhnall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X'Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell Albera
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Rosmoor Afterglow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Tammy Jackson
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfield's Lipstock On Your Collar
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.