Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2018-11-23
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 677
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Adrianna R. Martin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Olympus A Penny For Your Thoughts
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Passion N Powderhorn Only Game In Town
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Harmony's Lady Luck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG ChasinWaves Smooth
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Halcyon's All You Need is Love
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden A New Leash On Life
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Sinanju's Naga Jolokia Of Sunny
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.