Council Bluffs Kennel Club Council Bluffs, IA 2018-11-24
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 678
Best In Show
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dawn Gabig
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kami West
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandra King
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Keryer's Purple Rain
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dawn Gabig
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandra E. King
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs
Sporting Group
- Judge: Debbie Melgreen
- Entry: 118
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William Usherwood
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: Old Soul's Lyric of Southwind CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Defending The Line At Devlynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Hauer N Rockingdane's Kinght N Shining Armour CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Blueline's Her Royal Highness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Grand Slam Grasant
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin CJ TOOLOULOU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfells Almost An Angel At St. Johns
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Linbrooke She's Like The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandra E. King
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Lin Shan's All Wheel Drive
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Insignia Indygeaux's Blu Bayou Of Saratoga
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Tibroke's Any Thing Is Possible
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Judi Bendt
- Entry: 114
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Ponwood's Vladimir
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To Ten
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: William Usherwood
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Marrics Russian Conspiracy V Kyteral
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.