Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2018-11-24
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 773
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 227
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Adrianna R. Martin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Ramsgate's Off To The Races
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill Big Girls Don't Cry
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Merrylee's Rabbit Commander
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Topaz Mack Daddy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Destineez Wild Blue Yonder
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG 7
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bramver's Ikaros
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Sinanju's Naga Jolokia Of Sunny
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.