Rock Creek Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2018-11-24
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 946
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Robt Smith
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Robt Smith
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Quiet Storm My Boy's Wicked Smart CGCA TKA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Quiet Storm My Boy's Wicked Smart CGCA TKA
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Robt(Polly)Smith
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Ishjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Bellacane Diamonds For Daenerys
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Grove's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Linseyleigh's Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Linum The Juggler
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxfire Tough Targa
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One Vogelflight Honor To Eli
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: P Levi Marsman
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy Man About Town
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.