121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sedalia Kennel Club Sedalia, MO 2014-07-06

Posted by: Guy H. Fisher

Total Entry: 787

Best In Show

  • Judge: Denys Janssen
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Denys Janssen
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Tiptop n Heritage Electric Glide

Hound Group

  • Judge: Denys Janssen
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Hoppledachs Guns Up ML

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Osiris Diamonds r a Girls BF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Leeurif Antalah Bek

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Woodland Wests Mirror Mirror

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Sketchbook No Deductions

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Mirikal Doubletop Breakout

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Falling Branch The Patriot

Toy Group

  • Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Mystery's Question Mark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH LTO Prosperity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Careva's Boodelicious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Shadowlands Delta Ladybug of Magique

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cilleykings Thats A Little Twisted

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Alegria Ashton Martin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Tivoks Anything Is Possible

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Deja Vu Im The Prince

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Winsome's Lil'Bit Of Bearaadice

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Denys Janssen
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.