Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club Belleville, IL 2018-12-01
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 823
Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney L. Hickman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Amber Sholes
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG KNGZ Appetite For Destruction
Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 80
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line JH
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Colleen's Nancy At Carowynd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Millenniums Aint No Stopping Us Now RN CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Pouch Cove Coloring Outside The Lines
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Glidden's Wild As The Wind In The Barnyard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 21
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Lin Shan's Feeling the Future With O-Na-Pei
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Stoneridge Queen Bee Hispot
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Goldshields's Magnanimous Of Mystik
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Chrysalis Wyldrose You Dirty Rat
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Wonderland's Darby V Wolf Creek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.