121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Land O' Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. St Paul, MN 2019-01-05

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 1592

Best In Show

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Charlotte Patterson
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Judith Brown
  • Entry: 55
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: David Kittredge
  • Entry: 637
    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Judith Brown
  • Entry: 55
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Delaney Holzem
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: David Kittredge
  • Entry: 637
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Jaimand's Purple Rain V Demor

Sporting Group

  • Judge: David Kittredge
  • Entry: 390
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

Hound Group

  • Judge: Judith Brown
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Thaon's Speedway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Lanbur's Simply Riveting

Working Group

  • Judge: Rita Walker
  • Entry: 320
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Nen Sala Ayako

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Sugartime The Natural

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Szumeria's Mad Money

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Del Richards
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Lovat's Highland Dancer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH River Road Western Skye At Sodak

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Gold River Silver Bells At Elsmoor

Toy Group

  • Judge: Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Jadesilk Pagent Material

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Fortuna's Stacked Deck

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Cogie's Amazing Lilly

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Donelle Richards
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Gemm's Deuteronomy Is Strong And Courageous

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Enjoy's Bold North

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Musique Variations On A Theme

Herding Group

  • Judge: Amy Gau
  • Entry: 260
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: David Kittredge
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Highfield Game Of Thrones IZ


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.