121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Merrimack Valley Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-01-05

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 924

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 359
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Harmson's High Noon

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luke MacMillen
    • Breed: Saluki

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 359
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
  • Entry: 190
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Bookstar Sherlock Holmes TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Fenwald's Golden Bunny Love Potion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCH Maltby Lakes Aislingcudo Murphy San Eitilt

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG Topsfield Sanchu Poppycock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Lionlamb's Dark Horse CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Starline's Kurios

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary K. Newton
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Skilo Bear's Lady Annabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Duray God Sent Of Mystikos

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Oukaya Forever Louder Than Words Paramount'N'Bowater

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH BRF's N Chinar's Man With A Plan

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Chelines El Terremoto

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Foursquare Dancin' Machine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Gar-V N Gw's The Amazing Spider-Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Knockout Never Say Never

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Grandview's N Hancock's Don't Stop Believing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Mokiema's Pinnacle Of Georgetown CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Trebbiano Masuria Miracle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bergamasco
    • Name: GCH Alp Angel's Faggia Dell Albera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Norrbottenspets
    • Name: Red Cedar-Hrafna Full Of Strange Promise


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.