Land O' Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. St Paul, MN 2019-01-06
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1509
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 54
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Delaney Holzem
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 617
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 54
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sidney Hearn
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 617
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 385
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Dartek's Eldamar Lyrical Journey
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Dogwood Georgia Peach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita S. Walker
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Gwencalon's Aurora Borealis
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Walmar-Solo's TNT - SL
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Nen Sala Ayako
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Nanook's Alberta Clipper
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Mad Money
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lovat's Highland Dancer
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH River Road Western Skye At Sodak
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Castile N Mc's Honey Jack
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Enjoy's Bold North
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 256
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Amy Gau
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: New World Ethereal
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.