121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Hernando County Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2019-01-10

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1116

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Abigail B. Vines
  • Entry: 3
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
  • Entry: 236
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Alisaton East Of Eden BN RN RATO CA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Abigail B. Vines
  • Entry: 2
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Victoria Tarr
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
  • Entry: 236
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Bran Linn Amulet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Silver Takemehome Ship To Shore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Nordnix Nitro

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Crossroads Just My Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Sidekick's Ice Queen

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Irisblu The Fiddler

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Sir Newton

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Dan-Star-Kom Lindo Tatoo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHB Divine's Takes The Cake At Sarcenent

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Allante Polar Star First On Front Street

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Francis
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Laureate Who Knew

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.