Hobbs New Mexico Kennel Club Hobbs, NM 2019-02-02
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 453
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Tell It Like It Is
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Katelyn Warren
- Breed: Schipperke
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Redfox's The Time Has Come CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Red Earth Number Nine
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Harmony N' Sportingfields Kiss and Tell
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Ahmahr Nahr's Woman Who Walks In Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Dune's Kicking And Screaming
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Monastics Extravagant Ransom At Sunnyvale RN BN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH By Design Corona Cartel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 13
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixville's Skippin CJ Tooloulou
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: CH Bluefire Party Crasher
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Sundancer Stack The Deck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sand-Man's Abracadabra
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Kandyland Toy Soldier At Namida
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: Ferlin Cobbleris Solace Liberty Belle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Dreamland's Game Changer
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Aldea You Don't Know Jack
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen'n Di's My Fair Lady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Baywind's Flying Dragon RN CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Larklain Flash's Top Hat And No Tail
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vittletoes Kolatari Keilirsson
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Roundabout's The Jabberwocky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.