121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Guadalupe Valley Dog Fanciers Austin, TX 2019-02-09

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 793

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Iceage V Tum-Tum Vriendjes

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Tiffany Holley
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Catherine Sampson
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 341
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Hayloh Shadow Running Wolf of Jasper

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Tiffany Holley
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Faith Fadel
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 341
    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: Estaika's Lucky Lukas CGC CM

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Regal Point Once Upon a Rainbow CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHP Iceage V Tum-Tums Vriendjes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Juba Lee's Super Trooper At Lorenc

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Granvalero's Shining Star SL

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: CH Namupalan Onnen Arpa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: Marburl's Brazos Of Shadigee

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: Krystal Baby Golden Gate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Barnstable Pitch Perfect

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Pomhaven's Chase The Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Myangel Cristall Color of the Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Victory Z Fine China

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Linde's Who Wouldn't Wanna Bee Me?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH T and R's Star's Majestic Royal Prince

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Janina K Laurin
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Westside Simply Remember

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Basquelaine Making Waves of Geka CGC RN TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Clair-Voyant For To-Jo

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Bluebonnet's Delilah


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.