Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Aurora, CO 2019-02-15
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1247
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Will Inghram
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 560
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Coeur De Canoe's And The Emmy Goes To?
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Angel Mason- Warren
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 560
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Angelina Ruby's Heavenly Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 229
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHS Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Chester (Ordaz)
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Redskyes Mazel Tov Lovin' Touchin' Squeezin'
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Harehill's Mint Julep
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Carol S. Brown
- Entry: 307
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Epic's Renewal Comeback
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Chyscott's She Sets The City On Fire
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Neo Fabulous Starry Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 175
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Dor...'s Starry Night
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo's Birthday Suit
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Maclen Jericho Bay
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Lokelani At Insky
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.