San Jacinto Kennel Club La Porte, TX 2019-02-23
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 667
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Joy-Dens Calendar Girl SS II
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Catherine Sampson
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard D. Albee
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Metaks Miss Demeanor
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Stewart
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard D. Albee
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Lone Pine's King of Diamonds
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amica & Blueprint Take 'Em By Storm DJ
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albriden's The Show Must Go On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Joy-Dens Calendar Girl SS II
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Metaks Miss Demeanor
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Southern Star Valkyries Choose The Victor
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Postem's Zoey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Clussexx Cream Of The Crop
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Linde's Who Wouldn't Wanna Bee Me?
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Zoelle Horizon Embellish
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Bluebonnet's Delilah
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.