Greater Kerrville Kennel Club Kerrville, TX 2019-03-08
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 695
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Schlagel
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Hayloh Shadow Running Wolf of Jasper
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kylie Hire
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Solstice Moon RN CGC SC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH DC Vyrtuous Poetic Performance SC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Karisma's Fire Goddess
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.