121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kings Kennel Club of California Hanford, CA 2019-03-09

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 639

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Jordan-Nelson
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Gillian Campbell
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Jordan-Nelson
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Millette's Game Player

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: Xplorers Doi Inthanan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's She's Super Hot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Hanlon's Hurricane Captain Chaos

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sheep Creek Azule Of Krisma

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Littlefield Jersey Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Villassa Country Belle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Widget's Heavan Sent At Tre Rum

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven Keating
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Legend's American Sweetheart Of TopHat N Suboja

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Love'N Stuff Ain't She Sweet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.